Peace Mass Transit contact number

Peace Mass Transit contact number

For 20 years, peace mass transit contact number has been a reliable name in transportation. In Nigeria, PMT offers transportation services for intercity and intrastate passengers.

Our Purpose

Our objective is to employ all available resources to grow into the most excellent and most effective road transport organization globally, with our purpose being to offer a dependable and cheap transportation system for our citizens. For all of our past, present, and future successes, we say TO GOD, BE THE GLORY because our strategy and source of power are built on the inspiration of the Holy Spirit.

our stance

We thus believe that God, who, for His purposes, decided to utilize us for this miracle, made it possible for us to develop from two buses to two thousand buses in fourteen years without any outside assistance. The David of our time is us. The total number of employees at Peace Group is 2,750. We have a presence in around 19 states. Therefore The President and CIC of the Federal Republic of Nigeria recently decorated our vivacious and astute Chairman, Chief Samuel Maduka Onyishi, with the award of Member of Order of the Niger (MON), which in our opinion, recognizes the positive contribution of our company to the economic growth of our nation.

We Have Terminals

S/NDepotAddressManagerNumber
1ABAAbaAba Manager08055091828
2ABAKALIKIAbakalikiAbakaliki Manager08055091816
3ABUJA, MARARABABy last Bus stop, Keffi RoadPatience Ozuluigbo08055091822
4ABUJA,BWARIsahagari Road, Opposite MarketBwari Manager08056697034
5ABUJA,GWAGWALADAOpposite Brifina Hotel, Gwagwalada, AbujaAkor James08055091833
6ABUJA,KUBWAKubwaKubwa Manager08055091830
7ABUJA,KUJEGwagwalada Road, Near Secretariat Junction, Kuje, Abuja.Nweke Celestine08055091858
9ABUJA,UTAKO39 Ajose Adeogun Street, Utako, Fct, AbujaUgwuaku Chinelo08055091829
10ABUJA,ZUBAZubaOkpe Uchenna08055091831
11AFIKPOAfikpoAfikpo Manager07055792617
12AKUREAkureAkure Manager08056697069
14BENINNo.117, Akpakpava Road by 2nd Junction, Benin CityBenin Manager08059041620
15CALABARCalabarCalabar Manager08055091834
16ENUGUNo. 8 – 12 Peace Factory Road, Industrial Layout Emene, EnuguEnugu Manager2348012345678
17ENUGU,ABAKPAAbakpaAbakpa Manager08056697088
18ENUGU,GARKIOpposite Garki Market, EnuguGariki Supervisor07055794026
19ENUGU-EZIKEEnugu-EzikeEnugu-Ezike Manager08055091832
20IBADANIbadanIbadan Manager08055091851
21IKOMIkomIkom Manager08150461825
22ILORINIllorinIllorin Manager08055091849
23JOSJos Manager08055091842
24KADUNAKadunaAsogwa Chinedu09055997741
25LAGOS,AJAHAjiwe, Opp. Michael & Solomon House, Lagos StateAjah Manager07055792630
26LAGOS,AJEGUNLENo 6 Achakpo Street Ajegunle, lagosAjegunle Manager08056697070
27LAGOS,DEMOROSE106 old ojo road, Agboju, Amuwo odofin LagosOkere Christian2347055792627
28LAGOS,EJIGBO106 Egbe Road, By Ilepo Bus stop, EjigboEjigbo Manager2348056697005
29LAGOS,IBAFOIbafoIbafo Manager08056697049
30LAGOS,IKORODU9 Sagamu Road, IkoroduIkorodu Manager08056697002
31LAGOS,JIBOWUNo.7, Ikorodu Road, by traffic Light, Opposite ChiscoJibowu Manager08056697003
32LAGOS,MAZA-MAZA23 bagegry expressway old ojo road, MazamzaMaza-Maza Manager07055792627
33LAGOS,OJOTAFlyover Bridge, Ketu Road, Beside Biode Garage, OjotaOjota Manager2348150461820
34LAGOS,OJUELEGBAOjuelegbaOjuelegba Manager08055091827
35LAGOS,ORILE IGANMUOrile IganmuOrile Manager2348055091826
36LAGOS,OSHODIOpp Charity Bus Stop OshodiOshodi Manager2348056697095
37MINNADavid Mark Road, Opposite INEC Office, Minna, NigerOdo Fimber08056697027
38NNEWIOpposite Kubwa village Market, Kubwa, AbujaNnewi Manager08056697009
39NSUKKANsukkaNsukka Manager08055091817
40OBOLLO AFORObollo AforObollo-Afor Manager08055091819
41ONITSHAOnitshaOnitsha Supervisor07055792622
42OWERRIOwerriOwerri Manager08055091824
43PORTHARCOURTPort HarcourtPortHarcourt Manager08055091820
45UMUAHIAUmuahiaUmuahia Manager08055091821
46UYOUyoUyo Manager2348012345678
48YENEGOAYenegoaYenegoa Manager08055091855
Peace Mass Transit contact number

Please find the most convenient terminal for you, and then join us.

See also  Examining the Sodexo North America Portal

Our Subsidiaries

  • Peace Group Of Companies
  • Peace Mass Transit Ltd
  • Peace Petroleum Nig Ltd
  • Peace Engineering Ltd
  • Peace MicroFinance Bank Ltd
  • Peace Capital Market Ltd
  • Peace Bureau De Change
  • PMT Beijing Trade Co. China Ltd

Address: Industrial Layout Emene, Enugu, No. 8–12 Peace Factory Road (Head Office).

Tel: +2347007322362, +2347034157751

Contacts by email: contact@peacegroup.ng

URL of website: pmt.ng

FOR A SINGLE-TIME FEE OF N1,000 ONLY, ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE AND CONTACT US BY EMAIL AT ADMIN@DUTABLE.COM OR BY WHATSAPP AT +234 816 438 6816

AdminLenc

https://ebizz.co.uk/